!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Kim Kyu Ri (Kim Min Sun)

Name: 김규리 / Kim Kyu Ri (Kim Gyu Ri)
Previously known as: 김민선 / Kim Min Sun
Nickname: Bambi
Profession: Actress and singer
Birthdate: 1979-Aug-16
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood type: AB
Family: Three older sisters and one younger brother
Education: Dongduk University
Talents: Swimming

TV Shows

About Time (tvN, 2018)
Our Gap Soon (SBS, 2016)
The King’s Face (KBS2, 2014)
Cunning Single Lady (MBC, 2014)
Scandal : a Shocking and Wrongful Incident (MBC, 2013)
God of War (MBC, 2012)
Hurry and Tell Me (KBS2, 2010)
I’ll Teach You Love (MBC, 2010)
Young Jae Golden Days (MBC, 2005)
Loveholic (KBS2, 2005)
Han River Ballad (MBC, 2004)
Fairy and Swindler (SBS, 2003)
I Love Hyun Jung (MBC, 2002)
Glass Slippers (SBS, 2002)
Like Father Unlike Son (KBS2, 2001)
Morning Without Parting (SBS, 2001)
School (KBS2, 1999)

Movies

Five Senses of Love (2015)
Revivre (2014)
Another Promise (2014)
I’m Jin-Young (2013)
Doomsday Book (2012)
Shotgun Love (2011)
Phungsan Dog (2011)
Enemy and Me (2011)
Ha Ha Ha (2009)
Runaway From Home (2009)
Where is Jung Seung Pil (2009)
Five Senses of Eros (2009)
Antique Bakery (2008, cameo)
Potrait of a Beauty (2008)
Rainbow Eyes / Mask (2007)
For Eternal Hearts (2007)
Heavenly Creature
Raging Years (2004)
My Beautiful Days (2002)
A.F.R.I.K.A. (2001)
Bloody Beach (2000)
Memento Mori (1999)

Awards

2011 KBS New Actress

Note

Kim Kyu Ri was previously known as Kim Min Sun, which was her legal name until 2009, when she had it officially changed to Kyu Ri, the name her family members use. The 2010 MBC drama I’ll Teach You Love will be her first project under her new name.

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Kyu Ri pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year