!!! Popular Now !!!

The Last EmpressHaechiItemRomance Is a Bonus BookWhat's Wrong, Poong SangBabelEncounterThe Crowned Clown

Kim Soo Hyun (1985)

Kim Soo Hyun (1985) 01

Name: 김수현 / Kim Soo Hyun
Also Known as: Claudia Kim
Previously known as: 유리엘 / Yoo Ri El
Profession: Model, actress and singer
Birthdate: 1985-Jan-25
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 177cm
Blood Type: O
Talent Agency: Apple of the Eye Entertainment (South Korea), United Talent Agency (USA)

TV Shows

Monster (MBC, 2016)
Marco Polo (Season 1) (Netflix, 2014)
7th Grade Civil Servant (MBC, 2013)
Standby (MBC, 2012)
Brain (KBS2, 2011)
Romance Town (KBS2, 2011)
The Fugitive: Plan B (KBS2, 2010)
Queen of the Game (SBS, 2006)

Movies

Equals (2015)
The Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)

Awards

2006 SBS Acting Award: Newcomer Award
2005 SBS annual Supermodel contest: 1st place

Note

In 2010, she changed her stage name from her real name, Kim Soo Hyun, to Yoo Ri El but changed it back in 2011.

Related Photo

(if you have any Yoo Ri El pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Yoo Ri El 18

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year