!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Kim Soo Mi

Name: 김수미 / Kim Soo Mi
Real name: 김영옥 / Kim Young Ok
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1949-Sep-03
Star sign: Virgo

TV Shows

Man Who Sets the Table (MBC, 2017)
Unni is Alive (SBS, 2017)
The Legend of the Witch (MBC, 2014)
The Firstborn (jTBC, 2013)
Incarnation of Money (SBS, 2013)
Vampire Idol (MBN, 2011)
Hooray for Love (MBC, 2011)
Daring Women (SBS, 2010)
Unstoppable Marriage (KBS2, 2007)
The King and I (SBS, 2007)
Love Needs a Miracle (SBS, 2005)
Beating Heart (MBC, 2005)
Hello Franceska (MBC, 2005) season 3
Cute or Crazy (SBS, 2005)
What Happened in Bali (SBS, 2004)
Morning Without Parting (SBS, 2001)
A Bluebird Has It (KBS2, 1997)
Mimang (MBC, 1996)
Salted Mackerel (MBC, 1996)
Their Embrace (MBC, 1996)
A Sunny Place of the Young (KBS2, 1995)
Asphalt Man (SBS, 1995)

Movies

Unstoppable Family (2011)
The Suicide Forecast (2011)
Meet the In-Laws (2011)
Shotgun Love (2011)
Late Blossom (2011)
Twilight Gangsters (2010)
Unstoppable Marriage (2007)
Mapado 2 (2007)
Marrying the Mafia III (2006)
Dasepo Girl (2006)
Dectective Mr. Gong (2006)
Barefoot Ki-bong (2006)
Now and Forever (2006)
Oh! My God (2006)
Ssunday Seoul (2006)
Quiz King (2005)
Marrying the Mafia II (2005)
Super Family (2005)
Mapado (2004)
Superstar Mr. Gam (2004)
Do You Like Spring Bear? (2003)
The Greatest Expectation (2003)
Oh! Happy Day (2003)

Awards

2015 MBC Drama Awards: Best Supporting Actress (Special Production): Kim Soo Mi (The Legendary Witch)
2013 SBS Drama Awards: Lifetime Achievement – Kim Soo Mi (Incarnation of Money)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year