!!! Popular Now !!!

Graceful FamilyDoctor JohnThe Tale of NokduMy CountryArthdal ChroniclesBe MelodramaticWhen the Camellia BloomsMelting Me Softly

Kim Tae Han (1969)

kim-tae-han-01

Name: 김태한 / Kim Tae Han
Birth Name: 김준배 / Kim Joon Bae
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1969-July-16
Birthplace: South Korea

Drama Series

Life on Mars (OCN, 2018)
Manhole: Feel So Good (KBS2, 2017)
Strongest Deliveryman (KBS2, 2017)
Rebel: Thief Who Stole the People (MBC, 2017)
Voice (OCN, 2017)
Oh My Geum Bi (KBS2, 2016)
Secret (KBS2, 2015)
Awl (jTBC, 2015)
Triangle (MBC, 2014)
House Mate (MBC, 2014)
Advertising Genius Lee Tae Baek (KBS2, 2013)
Poseidon (KBS2, 2011)

Movies

Vanishing Time: A Boy Who Returned (2016)
Elephant in the Room (2016)
Ingtoogi: The Battle of Internet Trolls (2013)
A Millionaire On The Run (2012)
Unbowed (2012)
Too Many Villains (2011)
Romantic Heaven (2011)
Moss (2010)
Marine Boy (2009)
Truck (2008)
Modern Boy (2008)
Open City (2008)
My Love Yurie (2008)
Soo (2007)
Les Formidables (2007)
Cruel Winter Blues (2006)
Duelist (2005)
So Cute (2004)
Dance with Solitude (2004)
Jungle Juice (2002)
The Last Witness (2001)
Ejaesui Nan (1999)

Note

Legally changed his name to Kim Tae Han in 2015.

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year