!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Kim Tae Hee (1980)

Name: 김태희 / Kim Tae Hee (Kim Tae Hui)
Nickname: Angel
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1980-Mar-29
Birthplace: Ulsan, South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: O
Family: Older sister, younger brother/actor Lee Wan and husband Rain
Talent agency: Namoo Actors
Debut: CF Model
Education: Ulsan Women High School, Seoul National University (Bachelor’s degree in Fashion Design)
Religion: Christian (Roman Catholic)

TV Series

Yong Pal (SBS, 2015)
Jang Ok Jung (SBS, 2013)
Boku to Star no 99 Nichi (Fuji TV, 2011)
My Princess (MBC, 2011)
IRIS (2009)
Love Story in Harvard (SBS, 2004)
Nine Tailed Fox (KBS, 2004)
Stairway to Heaven (SBS, 2003)
A Problem At My Younger Brother’s House (SBS, 2003)
Screen (SBS, 2003)
Let’s Go (SBS, 2002) sitcom
Mr.Q (SBS, 1998)

Movies

Grand Prix (2010)
Quarrel / Venus And Mars (2007)
The Restless (2006)
New Citizen (2002) short Indie film
Last Present (2001, cameo)

Awards

2015 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars Awards – Kim Tae Hee (Yong Pal)
2015 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Awards – Joo Won & Kim Tae Hee (Yong Pal)
2015 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actress (Mini Series) – Kim Tae Hee (Yong Pal)
2015 Korea Drama Festival Award – Top Excellence Actress: Kim Tae Hee (Yong Pal)
2009 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Lee Byung Hun in IRIS)
2009 KBS Drama Awards: Novella Drama Excellence Award – Actress (IRIS)
2007 44th Grand Bell Awards: Overseas Popularity Award
2007 43rd Baeksang Awards: Popularity Award
2005 41st Baeksang Arts Awards: Drama Popular Award
2004 SBS Acting Awards: Best Popularity Award for Love Story in Harvard
2004 SBS Acting Awards: 10 Stars Award
2004 KBS Acting Awards: New Actor Award for Nine Tailed Fox
2003 SBS Acting Awards: New Star Award for Stairway to Heaven

Endorsements

LG Cyon (phones)
S-Oil (oil company)
Ohui (cosmetics)
Iriver (electronics)
Vivien (underwear brand)
Crencia
Klasse (appliances)
Coca-cola Fresh Healthy Tea (Japanese Green Tea)
KT
Hera (cosmetics)
Hyundai card – Hyundai capital
SI (clothing brand)
Nestea
Daewoo LCD TV
Zec
Innisfree
Haustory
My House My Root
HBC Bank
Calli Cosmetics
Beans Avenue Coffee
Crown Cookie
Caspi Conus
Jinro
Laneige
Hime
Vince
My Jet

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Tae Hee pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Kim Tae Hee 51 Kim Tae Hee 52 Kim Tae Hee 53 Kim Tae Hee 54 Kim Tae Hee 55 Kim Tae Hee 56 Kim Tae Hee 57 Kim Tae Hee 58

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year