!!! Popular Now !!!

Flower Crew: Joseon Marriage AgencyI Wanna Hear Your SongHotel Del LunaDoctor JohnWelcome 2 LifeThe Great ShowRookie Historian Goo Hae RyungStrangers from Hell

Kim Tae Yeon

Name: 김태연 / Kim Tae Yeon
Also known as: 태연 / Taeyeon
Nicknames: Kid Leader / Taengoo / Taeng / Byeon Taeng / Tete
Profession: Singer, Radio DJ, MC, model and actress
Birthdate: 1989-Mar-9
Birthplace: Jeonju, North Jeolla, South Korea
Height: 162cm
Weight: 44kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: O
Family: Older brother Kim Ji Woong and younger sister Kim Ha Yeon
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
Education: Jeonju Art High School
Hobbies: Swimming
Interests: Make-up, Perfume, Music
Languages: Korean and English
Kpop group: SNSD

TV Shows

Producer (KBS2, 2015)
Salamander Guru and the Gang (SBS, 2012) cameo
Unstoppable Marriage (KBS2, 2007) cameo

Movies

My Brilliant Life (2014)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Tae Yeon pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year