!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Kim Yong Rim

Kim Yong Rim 01

Name: 김용림 / Kim Yong Rim
Also known as: Kim Yong Rhim
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1940-Mar-03
Star sign: Pisces
Family: Husband/actor Nam Il Woo, son/actor Nam Sung Jin and daughter-in-law/actress Kim Ji Young

TV Shows

Memories of the Alhambra (tvN, 2018)
Father, I’ll Take Care of You (MBC, 2016)
Sweet Home, Sweet Honey (KBS1, 2015)
The Village: Achiara’s Secret (SBS, 2015)
My Daughter, Geum Sa Wol (MBC, 2015)
I Love You From Today (KBS2, 2015)
Birth of a Beauty (SBS, 2014)
Everybody, Kimchi! (MBC, 2014)
Come! Jang Bo Ri (MBC, 2014)
The Woman Who Married Three Times (SBS, 2013)
The Greatest Thing in the World (MBC, 2013)
Mother’s Island (KBS2, 2013)
Lee Soon Shin is the Best (KBS2, 2013)
Ojakgyo Brothers (KBS2, 2011)
Life is Beautiful (SBS, 2010)
Style (SBS, 2009)
Two Wives (SBS, 2009)
Hateful But Once Again (KBS2, 2009)
Don’t Be Swayed (MBC, 2008)
I Am Happy (SBS, 2008)
Landscape In My Heart (KBS2, 2007)
Bad Woman, Good Woman (MBC, 2007)
One Day Suddenly (SBS, 2006)
My Girl (SBS, 2005)
The Youth in Bare Foot (MBC, 2005)
Three Leaf Clover (SBS, 2005)
Lotus Flower Fairy (MBC, 2004)
A Problem at My Younger Brother’s House (SBS, 2003)
Wedding Gift (KBS2, 2003)
Wife (KBS2, 2003)
Miss Mermaid (MBC, 2002)
Empress Myung Sung (KBS2, 2001)
Well Known Woman (SBS, 2001)
Days of Delight (MBC, 1999)
Loving You (MBC, 1999)
Trap of Youth (SBS, 1999)
Blushing with Love (MBC, 1998)
Love (MBC, 1998)
Women (SBS, 1997)
Power of Love (MBC, 1996)
Three Guys and Three Girls (MBC, 1996)
How’s Your Husband? (SBS, 1993)
The Hoechun Gate (MBC, 1986)

  5 Comments

  1. 1 : tintin Says:

    Ojakgyo Grandma!

  2. 2 : [KBS 2013] Lee Soon Shin is the Best RAW E01 | Says:

    […] Lee Soon Shin Go Doo Shim as Kim Jung Ae Jung Dong Hwan as Lee Chang Hoon Kim Yong Rim as Shim Mak Re Son Tae Young as Lee Hye Shin Yoo In Na as Lee Yoo Shin Kim Hwan Hee as Han Woo […]

  3. 3 : You Are The Best! Lee Soon Shin / 최고다 이순신 (2013) | My Little World Says:

    […] as Lee Soon Shin Go Doo Shim as Kim Jung Ae Jung Dong Hwan as Lee Chang Hoon Kim Yong Rim as Shim Mak Re Son Tae Young as Lee Hye Shin Yoo In Na as Lee Yoo Shin Kim Hwan Hee as Han Woo […]

  4. 4 : Klover Says:

    Oh my gosh how did you get so old in Youre The Best Lee Soon Shin? So surprised to see your Display Photo

  5. 5 : peter chow Says:

    I love the show life is beautiful and i was in jeju island this summer but can not find the guest house that was in the dramer,could you please tell me the real name of the guest house and its address or web site ? Thanks.

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year