!!! Popular Now !!!

Everybody says KungdariRookie Historian Goo Hae RyungHotel Del LunaDoctor DetectiveJusticeLove Affairs in the AfternoonLevel UpI Wanna Hear Your Song

Kwak Do Won

Name: 곽도원 / Kwak Do Won
Real Name: 곽병규 / Kwak Byung Kyu
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1974
Birthplace: South Korea

TV Dramas

The Strange Housekeeper (SBS, 2013) cameo
Good Doctor (KBS2, 2013)
Ghost (SBS, 2012)

Movies

The Great Player (short film, 2013)
An Ethics Lesson (2013)
The Berlin File (2013)
Ghost Sweepers (2012)
A Company Man (2012)
Love Fiction (2012)
Nameless Gangster (2012)
Head (2011)
The Yellow Sea (2010)
Midnight F.M. (2010)
The Man From Nowhere (2010)
Mother (2009)
Sisters on the Road (2009)
Handphone (2009)
The Good, The Bad, The Weird (2008)
Ogu (2003)

Awards

2012 SBS Drama Awards: Special Acting Awards (Drama Special), Kwak Do Won (Ghost)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kwak Do Won pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year