!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Kwon Yool

Kwon Yool 01

Stage Name: 권율 / Kwon Yool
Profession: Actor
Birth Name: 권세인 / Kwon Se In
Birthdate: 1982-June-29
Height: 181cm
Weight: 68kg

TV Shows

Voice Season 2 (OCN, 2018)
Whisper (SBS, 2017)
Let’s Fight Ghost (tvN, 2016)
One More Happy Ending (MBC, 2016)
I’ve Got My Eye On You (SBS, 2015)
Let’s Eat 2 (tvN, 2015)
Angel’s Revenge (KBS2, 2014)
She is WOW (tvN, 2013)
Monster (jTBC, 2012)
Ordinary Love (KBS2, 2012)
Brain (KBS2, 2011)
Lie to Me (SBS, 2011)
I’m Glad I Loved You (KBS2, 2010)
Take Care of the Young Lady (KBS2, 2009)
Dae Wang Sejong (KBS2, 2008)
Working Mom (SBS, 2008)
Mackerel Run (SBS, 2007)

Movie

Lucid Dream (2015)
Miss the Train (2015)
Minority Opinion (2015)
Twinkle-Twinkle Pitter-Patter (2014)
The Admiral: Roaring Currents (2014)
Godsend (2014)
Tabloid Truth (2014)
Battle of Myeongryang, Whirlwind Sea (2013)
Pieta (2012)
My Dear Desperado (2010)
Beastie Boys (2008)
Birthday (2002)

Note

He use the stage name of Kwon Yool starting from 2012-November.

Awards

2017 SBS Drama Awards: Excellence Actor (Mon-Tue Drama) – Kwon Yool (Whisper)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kwon Se In pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Kwon Yool 5

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year