!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Kwon Yu Ri

Kwon Yu Ri 02

Name: 권유리 / Kwon Yu Ri (Gwon Yu Ri)
Also known as: 유리 / Yuri
Nicknames: Black Pearl / Kkabyul / Yul
Profession: Singer, model, dancer, TV host, and actress
Birthdate: 1989-Dec-05
Birthplace: Ilsan, Goyang, South Korea
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: AB
Family: Older brother Kwon Hyuk Jun
Education: Neunggok High School, Chungang University (Theatre and Film Major)
Languages: Korean, Japanese, English
KPOP group: SNSD
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

TV Shows

The Sound of Your Heart: Reboot 1 (Netflix, 2018)
Dae Jang Geum Is Watching (MBC, 2018)
Defendant (SBS, 2017)
Go Ho, The Starry Night (Sohu TV, 2016)
Neighborhood Hero (OCN, 2016)
Kill Me, Heal Me (MBC, 2015)
Fashion King (SBS, 2012)
Unstoppable Marriage (KBS2, 2007)

Movies

SMTOWN the Stage (2015)
No Breathing (2013)
I AM. (2012)
SMTOWN Live in Tokyo Special Edition (2012)
Attack on the Pin-Up Boys (2007)

Endorsements

Mamonde (2012-present)
Dior (2011)
Biotherm (2010)
Choco Pie (2006)
Dongil Highvill Lake City (2006)
Mite Hot Chocolate (2006)

Awards

2013 49th Baeksang Arts Awards: Most Popular Actress (Fashion King)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Awards, Kwon Yu Ri (Fashion King)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kwon Yu Ri pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Kwon Yu Ri 13 kwon-yu-ri-14

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year