!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Lee Bo Hee

Lee Bo Hee 02

Name: 이보희 / Lee Bo Hee
Real Name: 조영숙 / Cho Young Sook
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1959-May-25
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Gemini
Hobby: Classical dance

TV Shows

Enemies From the Past (MBC, 2017)
Sweet Enemy (SBS, 2017)
Our Gap Soon (SBS, 2016)
Tomorrow Victory (MBC, 2015)
The Great Wives (MBC, 2015)
Apgujeong Midnight Sun (MBC, 2014)
Marriage Without Dating (tvN, 2014)
Everything Kimchi (MBC, 2014)
Kings Family (KBS2, 2013)
IRIS 2 (KBS2, 2013)
My Love, Madame Butterfly (SBS, 2012)
Wild Romance (KBS2, 2012)
I Live in Cheongdam Dong (jTBC, 2011)
Just You (KBS1, 2011)
King Gwanggaeto the Great (KBS1, 2011)
Smile, Dong Hae (KBS1, 2010)
Flames of Ambition (MBC, 2010)
Reason (KBS2, 2010)
A Man Called God (MBC, 2010)
Three Brothers (KBS2, 2009)
The Road Home (KBS1, 2009)
My Woman (MBC, 2008)
The Innocent Woman (KBS2, 2007)
Queen of Ahyun (MBC, 2007)
The Devil (KBS2, 2007)
When Spring Comes (KBS2, 2007)
What Star Did You Come From (MBC, 2006)
Seoul 1945 (SBS, 2006)
Dear Heaven (SBS, 2005)
My Sweetheart My Darling (KBS1, 2005)
Three Leaf Clover (SBS, 2005)
When a Man is in Love (SBS, 2004)
She is Nineteen (SBS, 2004)
Terms of Endearment (KBS2, 2004)
Jang Hee Bin (KBS2, 2002)
Whenever the Heart Beats (KBS2, 2002)
Blue Mist (KBS2, 2001)
Ladies of the Palace (SBS, 2001)

Movies

Sunny (2011)
Le Grand Chef 2: Kimchi Battle (2010)
Days of Roses (1994)
Man of 49 Days (1994)
America, America (1988)
Ggamdong (1988)
My Mellow Rose (1988)
The Man with Three Coffins (1987)
Y Story (1987)
Moonlight Hunter (1987)
Lee Chang-ho’s Baseball Team (1986)
Er Woo Dong: The Entertainer (1985)
Memory’s Light (1984)
Between the Knees (1984)
Widow Dance (1984)
Declaration of Fools (1983)
Pine Tree (1983)

Awards

2015 MBC Drama Awards: Best Supporting Actress (Daily/Soap Opera): Lee Bo Hee (Apgujeong Midnight Sun)
2010 KBS Drama Awards: Best Supporting Actress (Three Brothers)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year