!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Lee Chae Young

Name: 이채영 / Lee Chae Young
Real name: 이보영 / Lee Bo Young
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1986-Apr-29
Height: 170cm
Weight: 49kg
Star sign: Taurus
Talent agency: DBC Entertainment
Family: Sister/actress Seo Seung Ah (서승아)

TV Shows

A Poem a Day (tvN, 2018)
Ruler: Master of the Mask (MBC, 2017)
House Maids (jTBC, 2014)
Cuckoo Nest (KBS2, 2014)
The Devil Rider (KBS2, 2013)
The Birth of a Family (SBS, 2012)
Standby (MBC, 2012)
Royal Family (MBC, 2011)
Comrades (KBS1, 2010)
Wife Returns (SBS, 2009)
Empress Chun Chu (KBS2, 2009)
Thirty Thousand Miles in Search of My Son (SBS, 2007)
Witch Amusement (SBS, 2007)

Movies

Secretly Greatly (2013)
Flight (2009)
Life Is Cool (2008)
The Truck (2007)

Awards

2014 KBS Drama Awards – Best Supporting Actress: Lee Chae Young (Cuckoo Nest)

Related Photo

(if you have any Lee Chae Young pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Lee Chae Young 1 Lee Chae Young 2 Lee Chae Young 3 Lee Chae Young 4 Lee Chae Young 5

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year