!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Lee Eung Kyung

Name: 이응경 / Lee Eung Kyung
Also known as: Lee Eung Gyeong
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1966-Feb-03
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 50kg
Blood type: B
Family: Husband Lee Jin Woo

TV Shows

Love to the End (KBS2, 2018)
Backflow (MBC, 2017)
Lovers in Bloom (KBS1, 2017)
I’m Sorry Kang Nam Goo (SBS, 2016)
Tomorrow Victory (MBC, 2015)
My Daughter, Geum Sa Wol (MBC, 2015)
I Love You From Today (KBS2, 2015)
Only Love (SBS, 2014)
Witch’s Romance (tvN, 2014)
Angel’s Revenge (KBS2, 2014)
Empress Ki (MBC, 2013)
Lee Soon Shin is the Best (KBS2, 2013)
Nine: 9 Times Time Travel (tvN, 2013)
Tasty Life (SBS, 2012)
Operation Proposal (CSTV, 2012)
Pure Pumpkin Flower (SBS, 2010)
Everybody Cha Cha Cha (KBS1, 2009)
Wife and Woman (KBS2, 2008)
Aeja’s Older Sister, Minja (SBS, 2008)
New Heart (MBC, 2007)
Belle (KBS1, 2007)
Supermom (KBS, 2007)
I Want to Love (SBS, 2006)
Sharp 2 (KBS2, 2005)
Stained Glass (SBS, 2004)
Magic (SBS, 2004)
You are a Star (KBS, 2004)
Sharp 1 (KBS2, 2003)
Merry Go Round (MBC, 2003)
Confession (MBC, 2002)
Honest Living (SBS, 2002)
Romance (MBC, 2002)
Days in the Sun (KBS, 2002)
꿈의궁전 (SBS, 1997)
Lover (SBS, 1996)
그 여자 (MBC, 1990)
황금의 탑 (1989)

Movies

Jenny, Juno (2005)
Bunshinsaba (2004)
100 Days with Mr. Arrogant (2004)
He Asked Me Whether I Know Jita (1997)
Grown-ups Grill the Herring (1996)
The Day a Pig Fell into a Well (1996)
The Young Man (1994)
A Crazy Love Song (1990)
Market of Men (1990)
25 Dollars Man (1989)
Lee Jang-Ho’s Alien Baseball Team 2 (1988)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year