!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Lee Han Wie

Name: 이한위 / Lee Han Wie (Yi Han Wi)
Also known as: Lee Han Wee
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1961-Jun-17
Birthplace: South Korea

TV Shows

Top Star Yoo Baek (tvN, 2018)
The Beauty Inside (jTBC, 2018)
Lawless Lawyer (tvN, 2018)
Shall We Live Together (KBS2, 2018)
Mysterious Personal Shopper (KBS2, 2018)
Cross (tvN, 2018)
The Package (jTBC, 2017)
Revolutionary Love (tvN, 2017)
Hospital Ship (MBC, 2017)
Introverted Boss (tvN, 2017)
Another Miss Oh (tvN, 2016)
Entertainer (SBS, 2016)
Neighborhood Hero (OCN, 2016)
My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law (SBS, 2015)
Warm and Cozy (MBC, 2015)
Super Daddy Yeol (tvN, 2015)
Punch (SBS, 2014)
Tears of Heaven (MBN, 2014)
Modern Farmer (SBS, 2014)
Marriage Not Dating (tvN, 2014)
You’re All Surrounded (SBS, 2014)
A New Leaf (MBC, 2014)
Wild Chives and Soy Bean Soup: 12 Years Reunion (jTBC, 2014)
Cunning Single Lady (MBC, 2014)
Emergency Couple (tvN, 2014)
The Prime Minister and I (KBS2, 2013)
Stranger (SBS, 2013)
Basketball (tvN, 2013)
Passionate Love (SBS, 2013)
Gu Am Heo Joon (MBC, 2013)
Nine: 9 Times Time Travel (tvN, 2013)
Incarnation of Money (SBS, 2013)
7th Grade Civil Servant (MBC, 2013)
School 2013 (KBS2, 2012)
To the Beautiful You (SBS, 2012)
Fashion King (SBS, 2012)
Wild Romance (KBS2, 2012)
Just Like Today (MBC, 2011)
Gye Baek (MBC, 2011)
Athena: Goddess of War (SBS, 2010)
King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo (KBS2, 2010)
The Birth of the Rich (KBS2, 2010)
Chuno (KBS2, 2010)
Hero (MBC, 2009)
Good Job, Good Job (MBC, 2009)
Ja Myung Go (SBS, 2009)
Beethoven Virus (MBC, 2008)
City of Glass (SBS, 2008)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2008)
My Sweet City (SBS, 2008)
Drama City Ssamdalg Misugi (KBS2, 2007)
Evasive Inquiry Agency (KBS2, 2007)
The Innocent Woman (KBS2, 2007)
The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (MBC, 2007)
Love and Hate (SBS, 2006)
Freeze (CGV, 2006)
Pure 19 (KBS1, 2006)
Spring Waltz (KBS2, 2006)
Princess Lulu (SBS, 2005)
Resurrection (KBS2, 2005)
18 vs. 29 (KBS2, 2005)
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang (KBS2, 2005)
The Immortal Lee Soon-Shin (KBS1, 2004)
Lotus Flower Fairy (MBC, 2004)
One Million Roses (KBS1, 2003)
Damo (MBC, 2003)
Sweetheart (SBS, 2003)
Inspector Park Moon Soo (MBC, 2002)
My Platoon Leader (MBC, 2002)
Days in the Sun (KBS2, 2002)
Sidestreet People (KBS2, 2002)
Fox and Cotton Candy (MBC, 2001)
Autumn Tale (KBS2, 2000)
School (KBS2, 1999)
Purity (KBS2, 1998)
Into The Storm (KBS2, 1997)

Movies

House of the Disappeared (2017)
A Break Alone (2016)
Proof of Innocence (2016)
The Last Ride (2016)
Love, Lies (2016)
Chasing (2016)
We are Brothers (2014)
The Tower (2012)
Paradox Circle (2012)
The Scent (2012)
Dancing Queen (2012)
The Cat (2011)
War of the Arrows (2011)
Sector 7 (2011)
Officer of the Year (2011)
Meet the In-Laws (2011)
Romantic Heaven (2011)
Heartbeat (2011)
Hello Ghost (2010)
The Quiz Show Scandal (2010)
The Weird Missing Case of Mr. J (2009)
Good Morning President (2009)
Take Off (2009)
Oh! My God 2 (2009)
More Than Blue (2009)
Our English Teacher (2008)
Life is Beautiful (2008)
Smiling Fool o (2008)
Myodoyahwa (2008)
Underground Rendezvous (2007)
The Houseguest of My Mother Love At Sarangbang (2007)
Three Kims (2007)
My Son Adeul (2007)
200 Pounds Beauty (2006)
Solace (2006)
Hanbando (2006)
Righteous Ties (2006)
Holy Daddy (2006)
Running Wild Ya-soo (2006)
No Mercy for the Rude (2006)
Bravo, My Life! (2005)
April Snow (2005)
Murder, Take One The Big Scene (2005)
Duelist Hyeongsa (2005)
Mokpo the Harbor Mokponeun hangguda (2004)
My Mother the Mermaid (2004)
Reversal of Fortune (2003)
Bad Guy (2002)
Joint Security Area Gongdong gyeongbi guyeok JSA (2000)
Christmas in August (1998)
Henequen (1997)

Awards

2015 SBS Drama Awards: Special Actor (daily/weekend Series): Lee Han Wie (My Mother Is a Daugher-in-law)
2008 SBS Drama Awards: Male Supporting Award – Serial Drama (City of Glass)

Related Photo

(if you have any Lee Han Wie pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year