!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018The Beauty InsideWhere Stars LandMama Fairy and the WoodcutterThe Last EmpressFluttering WarningFates and FuriesMy Strange Hero

Lee Hee Do

Name: 이희도 / Lee Hee Do (Lee Hui Do)
Also known as: Yi Hui Do
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1955-Oct-01
Star sign: Libra

TV Shows

Secrets and Lies (MBC, 2018)
The Flower in Prison (MBC, 2016)
School 2015: Who Are You? (KBS2, 2015)
Mama – Nothing to Fear (MBC, 2014)
Her Legend (JTBC, 2013)
Mandate of Heaven (KBS2, 2013)
Crazy Love (tvN, 2013)
Jeon Woo Chi (KBS2, 2012) cameo
Horse Doctor (MBC, 2012)
The Princess’ Man (KBS2, 2011)
The Women of Our Home (KBS1, 2011)
Family Secrets (KBS2, 2010)
Dong Yi (MBC, 2010)
The Reputable Family (KBS1, 2010)
Creating Destiny (MBC, 2009)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2009)
Partner (KBS2, 2009) cameo
The Lawyers of The Great Republic Korea (MBC, 2008)
Big Sister (KBS1, 2008)
One Mom and Three Dads (KBS2, 2008)
Yi San (MBC, 2007)
9 End 2 Outs (MBC, 2007)
White Tower (MBC, 2007)
Hwang Jin Yi (KBS2, 2006)
Mr Goodbye (KBS2, 2006)
Just Run! (KBS2, 2006)
Ballad of Suh Dong (SBS, 2005)
5th Republic (MBC, 2005)
Be Strong Geum Soon (MBC, 2005)
Encounter (MBC, 2005)
Stained Glass (SBS, 2004)
Sea God (KBS2, 2004)
Dog Bowl (SBS, 2004)
Dae Jang Geum (MBC, 2003)
Something About 1% (MBC, 2003)
Screen (SBS, 2003)
The Bean Chaff of My Life (MBC, 2003)
Inspector Park Moon Soo (MBC, 2002)
Glass Slippers (SBS, 2002)
Sweet Home (MBC, 2002)
Sangdo (MBC, 2001)
Guardian Angel (SBS, 2001)
Empress Myung Sung (KBS2, 2001)
Blue Mist (KBS2, 2001)
Rookie (SBS, 2000)
Great Great (SBS, 2000)
Huh Joon (MBC, 1999)
When She Beckons (KBS2, 1997)
Woman (MBC, 1995)
Sandglass (SBS, 1995)
Song of a Blind Bird (MBC, 1994)
The Hoechun Gate (MBC, 1986)

Movies

Mudori (2006)
My Captain Mr. Underground (2006)
My Scary Girl (2006)
Jail Breakers – No. 815 (2002)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year