!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Lee Hwi Hyang

Lee Hwi Hyang.jpg

Name: 이휘향 / Lee Hwi Hyang (I Hwi-hyang)
Also known as: Lee Hui Hyang
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1960-Nov-19
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Blood type: O

TV Shows

A Promise with the Gods (MBC, 2018)
My Only One (KBS2, 2018)
My Man’s Secret (KBS2, 2017)
Blow Breeze (MBC, 2016)
Marriage Contract (MBC, 2016)
Warm and Cozy (MBC, 2015)
Save the Family (KBS1, 2015)
The Family Is Coming (SBS, 2015)
You’re Only Mine (SBS, 2014)
Shining Romance (MBC, 2013)
The Women’s Room (SBS, 2013)
Oh Ja Ryong is Coming (MBC, 2012)
Take Care Of Us, Captain (SBS, 2012)
Come, Come, Absolutely Come (MBN, 2011)
Lights and Shadows (MBC, 2011)
My Love By My Side (SBS, 2011)
I Believed in Men (MBC, 2011)
Please Marry Me (KBS2, 2010)
Loving You a Thousand Times (SBS, 2009)
Innocent You (SBS, 2008)
I Am Happy (SBS, 2008)
Queen of Ahyun (MBC, 2007)
Pearl Earring (SBS, 2005)
Spring Day (SBS, 2005)
Ireland (MBC, 2004)
Nine Tailed Fox (KBS, 2004)
Stairway to Heaven (SBS, 2003)
Chillek (KBS1, 2003)
Sunshine (MBC, 2002)
Why Women (KBS2, 2001)
Beautiful Days (SBS, 2001)
Ladies of the Palace (SBS, 2001)
I Want To Keep Seeing You (SBS, 2000)
Secret (MBC, 2000)
Humaneness (KBS2, 1999)
Kaist (SBS, 1999)
Daughters of a Rich Family (KBS2, 1994)
General Hospital (MBC, 1994)
Ambition (MBC, 1994)
Pa Mun (MBC, 1989)

Movies

Confession (2014)
In My End is My Beginning (2013)
Five Senses of Eros (2009)
Antique (2008)
Humming (2008)
A Love (2007)
Lost in Love (2006)

Awards

2016 MBC Drama Awards: Golden Acting Actress (Special Production): Lee Hwi Hyang (Marriage Contract)
2009 SBS Drama Awards: Best Supporting Actress – Serial Drama (Innocent You and Loving You a Thousand Times)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year