!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Lee Sang Yeob

Name: 이상엽 / Lee Sang Yeob (Lee Sang Yub)
Also known as: Yi Sang Yeop / Yi Sang Yup
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1983-May-08
Height: 182cm
Weight: 67kg
Star sign: Taurus
Blood type: B
Talent agency: SidusHQ

TV Shows

Praise of Death (SBS, 2018)
Top Star Yoo Baek (tvN, 2018)
While You Were Sleeping (SBS, 2017)
You’re Closer Than I Think (KBS2, 2017)
My Wife’s Having an Affair this Week (jTBC, 2016)
Home Sweet Home (KBS2, 2016)
Doctors (SBS, 2016)
Master: God of Noodles (KBS2, 2016)
Signal (tvN, 2016)
Blue Bird’s House (KBS2, 2015)
Will You Love and Give It Away? (MBC, 2013)
The Greatest Thing in the World (MBC, 2013)
Jang Ok Jung (SBS, 2013)
Innocent Man (KBS2, 2012)
I Live in Cheongdam Dong (jTBC, 2011)
Can’t Live With Losing (MBC, 2011)
Ripley (MBC, 2011)
Midas (SBS, 2011)
Her Style (KBSN, 2009)
That Person Is Coming (MBC, 2008)
The Art of Seduction (OCN, 2008)
Kokkiri (MBC, 2008)
Dae Wang Sejong (KBS, 2008)
Blissful Woman (KBS2, 2007)

Movies

The Neighbors (2018)
Ex File (2014)
The Flu (2013)
Penny Pinchers (2011)
Six Years in Love (2008)
A Man Who Was Superman (2008)
a LOVE (2007)

Awards

2017 SBS Drama Awards: Excellence Actor (Wed-Thurs Drama) – Lee Sang Yeob (While You Were Sleeping)
2013 MBC Drama Awards: Rookie Actor Award: Lee Sang Yeob (Give Love Away)

Related Photo

(if you have any Lee Sang Yeob pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year