!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Lee Shi Un

Name: 이시언 / Lee Shi Un
Real name: 이보연 / Lee Bo Yeon
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1982-July-03
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Height: 176cm
Weight: 69kg
Education: Seoul University (Arts Entertainment and Broadcasting major)
Talent agency: 4DOORs Entertainment

TV Series

The Player (OCN, 2018)
Live (tvN, 2018)
I’m Not a Robot (MBC, 2017)
Two Cops (MBC, 2017)
Man Who Sets the Table (MBC, 2017)
Reunited Worlds (SBS, 2017)
My Sassy Girl (SBS, 2017)
Whisper (SBS, 2017)
Man to Man (jTBC, 2017)
The Universe’s Star (MBC, 2017)
Chief Kim (KBS2, 2017)
W (MBC, 2016)
Remember – War of the Son (SBS, 2015)
Late Night Restaurant (SBS, 2015)
Falling for Innocence (jTBC, 2015)
Ho Goo’s Love (tvN, 2015)
Kill Me, Heal Me (MBC, 2015)
Valid Love (tvN, 2014)
Modern Farmer (SBS, 2014)
Noble Woman (jTBC, 2014)
Answer Me 1994 (tvN, 2013) cameo
Shark (KBS2, 2013)
Jin Jin (KBS2, 2013)
Ugly Duckling (KBS2, 2013)
A Strange Relationship (KBS2, 2013)
My Daughter Seo Yeong (KBS2, 2012) cameo
Reply 1997 (tvN, 2012)
The King 2 Hearts (MBC, 2012)
Bolder By the Day (MBN, 2011)
Warrior Baek Dong Soo (SBS, 2011)
Dr. Champ (SBS, 2010)
Friend, Our Legend (MBC, 2009)

Movies

Uhm Bok Dong (2017)
My Love, My Bride (2014)
Tough as Iron (2013)
Perfect Game (2011)
Children…(2011)
Kick the Moon (2011)

Related Photo

(if you have any Lee Shi Un pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Lee Shi Un 4 lee-shi-un-5

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year