!!! Popular Now !!!

Romance Is a Bonus BookHaechiItemTouch Your HeartThe Last EmpressKill ItHe Is PsychometricThe Crowned Clown

Lee Sook

Lee Sook 01

Name: 이숙 / Lee Sook
Real name: 이정숙 / Lee Jung Sook
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1956-March-27
Height: 156cm
Weight: 53kg
Blood type: O

TV Shows

The Flower in Prison (MBC, 2016)
The Great Wives (MBC, 2015)
The Legend of the Witch (MBC, 2014)
Cuckoo Nest (KBS2, 2014)
Hundred Year Inheritance (MBC, 2013)
Horse Doctor (MBC, 2012)
Oohlala Spouses (KBS2, 2012) cameo
Faith @ The Great Doctor (SBS, 2012)
New Tales of Gisaeng (SBS, 2011)
Dong Yi (MBC, 2010)
Yi San (MBC, 2007)
The Vineyard Man (KBS2, 2006)
Dear Heaven (SBS, 2005)
Ballad of Suh Dong (SBS, 2005)
Forever Love (MBC, 2003)
Sangdo (MBC, 2001)
Huh Joon (MBC, 1999)

  2 Comments

  1. 1 : KDaddict Says:

    Please don’t try to look pretty. It will NOT work.

    As in Ep 44:
    Don’t put a crystal clip to your hair; it draws attention to your face.
    Don’t wear a black sequined dress; you don’t have the class for it.
    Don’t wear a multi-color suit; it is too good-looking for you.
    Don’t wear pretty colors like turquiose with white; the suit stands out.
    Pretty things look like they have landed on you; you are not wearing them.
    And that bun on your hair, it looks like a pile of dog-shit on your head.
    Your mouth is so big; your teeth need dental work. Everyone in S Korea has cosmetic surgery. You should consider it.

  2. 2 : [K-Drama] [Complete] Oh Lala Couple 2012 | JKentertainment Says:

    […] expert who specializes in catching cheating spouses (ep 2) Wang Bit Na as Jin Sook Choi Seung Kyung Lee Sook as Go Soo Nam’s […]

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year