!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Lee Wan

Lee Wan.jpg

Name: 이완 / Lee Wan
Real name: 김형수 / Kim Hyung Soo (Kim Hyeong Su)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1984-Jan-03
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Height: 176cm
Weight: 68kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: O
Family: Two older sisters (second one is actress Kim Tae Hee)
Talents: Sports
Religion: Christian (Roman Catholic)
Hobbies: Playing sports, the computer, and PlayStation 2
Education: Hollywood-Min University (Physical Education Major)

TV Series

Our Gap Soon (SBS, 2016)
It’s Not Over Yet (SNS, 2013)
Swallow the Sun (SBS, 2009)
Ryokiteki na Kanojo (TBS, 2008)
In-Soon is Pretty (KBS, 2007)
Tree of Heaven (SBS, 2006)
Let’s Go To The Beach (SBS, 2005)
Snow White (KBS2, 2004)
Little Women (SBS, 2004)
Stairway to Heaven (SBS, 2003)

Movies

Northern Limit Line (2015)
Once a Time in Seoul (2007)
Veronica Decides to Die (2005)

Endorsements

2006 LG Cyon – Along with his sister Kim Tae Hee
2005 Hanafos
2004 Pizza Hut – Rich gold Hot & Sweet
2004 Sunkist – Fresh Soda
2004 CRENCIA
2004 CASS – Boogie Car

Awards

2004 SBS Acting Award: New Star of the Year Award

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year