!!! Popular Now !!!

The Secret Life of My SecretaryAngel's Last Mission: LoveHer Private LifeMy Absolute BoyfriendAbyssPerfumeShady Mom-in-LawOne Spring Night

Ma Dong Suk

Name: 마동석 / Ma Dong Suk (Ma Dong Seok)
Real name: 이동석 / Lee Dong Suk
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1971-Mar-01
Height: 180cm
Weight: 90kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: O
Talent agency: SidusHq

TV Shows

38 Task Force (OCN, 2016)
Bad Guys (OCN, 2014)
Shut Up Flower Boy Band (tvN, 2012)
Me Too, Flower! (MBC, 2011) cameo
Dr. Champ (SBS, 2010)
Swallow the Sun (SBS, 2009)
Powerful Opponents (KBS2, 2008)
Robber (SBS, 2008)
H.I.T (MBC, 2007)

Movies

Wonderful Life (2017)
With God (2017)
Familyhood (2016)
Train To Busan (2016)
Deep Trap (2015)
Veteran (2015)
The Chronicles of Evil (2015)
The Royal Tailor 2014)
One on One (2014)
Kundo : Age of the Rampant (2014)
Murderer (2014)
The Five (2013)
Marriage Blue (2013)
Rough Play (2013)
Fasten Your Seatbelt (2013)
Flu (2013)
Mr. Go (2013)
Rockin’ on Heaven’s Door (2013)
Norigae (2013)
New World (2013)
Azooma (2012)
The Neighbors (2012)
Love 911 (2012)
Doomsday Book (2012)
Nameless Gangster (2012)
Dancing Queen (2012)
Never Ending Story (2012)
Perfect Game (2011)
Pain (2011)
Quick (2011)
Try to Remember (2010)
The Unjust (2010)
Midnight F.M. (2010)
Take Off (2009)
Insadong Scandal (2009)
The Good, the Bad, and the Weird (2008)
Beastie Boys (2008)
The Worst Guy Ever (2007)
Heaven’s Soldiers (2005)

Awards

2013 49th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Supporting Actor (The Neighbors)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year