!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Min Ah

Min Ah  01

Name: 민아 / Min Ah
Birth Name: 방민아 / Bang Min Ah
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1993-May-13
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 165cm
Blood Type: O
K-pop group: Girl’s Day

TV Shows

Beautiful Gong Shim (SBS, 2016)
Sweet, Savage Family (MBC, 2015)
The Master’s Sun (SBS, 2013)
Family (KBS2, 2012)
Vampire Idol (MBN, 2011)

Movies

Dad for Rent (2014)
Holly (2013)

Awards

2016 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Awards – Min Ah (Beautiful Gong Shim)
2016 SBS Drama Awards: Excellence Actress (Romantic & Comedy) – Min Ah (Beautiful Gong Shim)
2013 13th Gwangju International Film Festival (GIFF): Best New Actress (Holly)

Related Photo

(if you have any Min Ah pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Min Ah 1 Min Ah 2 Min Ah 3 Min Ah 4 Min Ah 5 Min Ah 6 Min Ah 7 Min Ah 8 Min Ah 9 Min Ah 10 Min Ah 11 Min Ah 12 Min Ah 13 Min Ah 14 Min Ah 15 Min Ah 16 Min Ah 17 Min Ah 18 Min Ah 19 Min Ah 20 Min Ah 21 Min Ah 22

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year