!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Wang Ji Hye

Wang Ji Hye 03

Name: 왕지혜 / Wang Ji Hye
Real Name: 민지혜 / Min Ji Hye (As of 2009, she uses the stage name Wang Ji Hye)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1985-Dec-29
Height: 170cm
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: O
Family: Older brother

TV Shows

The Player (OCN, 2018)
Love is Drop by Drop (SBS, 2016)
Yeah, That’s How It Is (SBS, 2016)
Birth of a Beauty (SBS, 2014)
Hotel King (MBC, 2014)
The Suspicious Housekeeper (SBS, 2013)
Cheer Up, Mr. Kim (KBS1, 2012)
Bachelor’s Vegetable Store (Channel A, 2011)
Protect the Boss (SBS, 2011)
President (KBS2, 2010)
Personal Taste (MBC, 2010)
Friend, Our Legend (MBC, 2009)
How to Meet a Perfect Neighbor (SBS, 2007)
The Life and Death Love (2005)
Beijing My Love (KBS2, 2004)
Something About 1% (MBC, 2003)

Movies

Le Grand Chef 2 (2010)
Beautiful Sunday (2007)
The Fox Family (2006)

Awards

2011 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Awards (Protect the Boss)

Related Photo

(if you have any Wang Ji Hye pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year