!!! Popular Now !!!

Flower Crew: Joseon Marriage AgencyI Wanna Hear Your SongHotel Del LunaDoctor JohnWelcome 2 LifeThe Great ShowRookie Historian Goo Hae RyungStrangers from Hell

Myung Ji Yun

Name: 명지연 / Myung Ji Yun (Myeong Ji Yeon)
Real name: 명순미 / Myung Soon Mi
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1975-Oct-06
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: O

TV Shows

Everybody says Kungdari (MBC, 2019)
Beautiful World (jTBC, 2019)
Handsome Guy and Jung Eum (SBS, 2018)
Enemies From the Past (MBC, 2017)
Good Person (MBC, 2016)
The Great Wives (MBC, 2015)
Everything Kimchi (MBC, 2014)
Athena: Goddess of War (SBS, 2010)
IRIS (KBS2, 2009)
Powerful Opponents (KBS2, 2008)
Coma (OCN, 2006)

Movies

Too Beautiful to Lie (2004)
Unborn But Forgotten (2002)
The Humanist (2001)
Real Fiction (2000)
Spring in My Hometown (1998)
Barricade (1997)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year