!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Na Young Hee

Na Young Hee 01

Name: 나영희 / Na Young Hee
Also known as: Nah Young Hee
Real name: 방숙희 / Bang Sook Hee
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1961-March-03
Birthplace: Boeun-gun, Chungcheongbuk, South Korea
Height: 164.0cm

TV Shows

Children of Nobody (MBC, 2018)
The Beauty Inside (jTBC, 2018)
About Time (tvN, 2018)
My Golden Life (KBS2, 2017)
Lovers in Bloom (KBS1, 2017)
The Legend of the Blue Sea (SBS, 2016)
Lucky Romance (MBC, 2016)
Glamorous Temptation (MBC, 2015)
I Have a Lover (SBS, 2015)
Producer (KBS2, 2015)
What’s With This Family? (KBS2, 2014)
Fated to Love You (MBC, 2014)
Mother’s Garden (MBC, 2014)
Noble Woman (jTBC, 2014)
You Who Came From the Stars (SBS, 2013)
Good Doctor (KBS2, 2013)
The Birth of a Family (SBS, 2012)
Rooftop Prince (SBS, 2012)
Unexpected You (KBS2, 2012)
The Women of Our Home (KBS1, 2011)
Baby-faced Beauty (KBS2, 2011)
Paradise Ranch (SBS, 2011)
Gloria (MBC, 2010)
Oh! My Lady (SBS, 2010) cameo
A Good Day for the Wind to Blow (KBS1, 2010)
The Woman Who Still Wants to Marry (MBC, 2010) cameo
Style (SBS, 2009)
Queen of Housewives (MBC, 2009)
The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)
Family’s Honor (SBS, 2008)
Returned Earthen Bowl (KBS2, 2008)
In-Soon is Pretty (KBS2, 2007)
Miracle (MBC, 2006)
Queen of the Game (SBS, 2006)
The Invisible Man (KBS2, 2006)
Hello, God (KBS2, 2006)
The Youth in Bare Foot (MBC, 2005)
Wedding (KBS2, 2005)
Sad Love Song (MBC, 2005)
Escape From Unemployment (SBS, 2003)
Independence Gate (KBS1, 1984)

Movies

Forgotten (2017)
Horror Stories (2012)
Unbowed (2012)
Hello Schoolgirl (2008)
Jesus Is My Boss (2002)

Awards

2009 SBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Special Drama – Supporting Actress (Style)
2009 MBC Drama Awards: Golden Acting Award (Queen of Housewives)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year