!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Noh Young Kook

Noh Young Kook 02

Name: 노영국 / Noh Young Kook (Noh Young Kook)
Real Name: 노길영 / No Kil Young
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1948-Dec-23
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: O

TV Shows

Sweet Stranger and Me (KBS2, 2016)
I Order For You (SBS Plus, 2015)
Enchanting Neighbor (SBS, 2015)
Only Love (SBS, 2014)
The Scarlet Letter (MBC, 2010)
Loving You a Thousand Times (SBS, 2009)
Hateful But Once Again (KBS2, 2009)
Chosun Police 2 (MBC, 2008)
Dae Wang Sejong (KBS2, 2008)
Dawn of the Empire (KBS1, 2002)
Hong Gil Dong (SBS, 1998)
Scent of an Apple (MBC, 1996)
Han Myung Hoe (KBS2, 1994)
Mother’s Sea (MBC, 1993)
Love on a Jujube Tree (KBS2, 1990)

Movies

Bravo My Life (2007)
Henequen (1997)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year