!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Oh Hyun Kyung

Oh Hyun Kyung 02

Name: 오현경 / Oh Hyun Kyung
Real name: 오상지 / Oh Sang Ji
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1970-Mar-25
Height: 170cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: A

TV Shows

A Promise with the Gods (MBC, 2018)
Radio Romance (KBS2, 2018)
Laurel Tree Tailors (KBS2, 2016)
Beautiful Gong Shim (SBS, 2016)
Bird That Doesn’t Cry (tvN, 2015)
The Legendary Witch (MBC, 2014)
Mother’s Choice (SBS, 2014)
Kings Family (KBS2, 2013)
Shark (KBS2, 2013)
She is WOW (tvN, 2013)
The Great Seer (SBS, 2012)
Birdie Buddy (tvN, 2011)
Miss Ajumma (SBS, 2011)
Gloria (MBC, 2010)
Mrs. Town (tvN, 2009)
High Kick Through The Roof (MBC, 2009)
First Wives Club (SBS, 2007)
Fireworks (MBC, 1997)
A Faraway Nation (KBS2, 1996)
My Son’s Woman (MBC, 1994)

Movies

Twenty (2015)

Awards

2015 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Actress (Special Production): Oh Hyun Kyung (The Legendary Witch)
2014 SBS Drama Awards – Special Acting Actress (Short Series) : Oh Hyun Kyung (Mother’s Choice)

Related Photo

(if you have any Oh Hyun Kyung pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Oh Hyun Kyung 1 Oh Hyun Kyung 2 Oh Hyun Kyung 3 Oh Hyun Kyung 4 Oh Hyun Kyung 5 Oh Hyun Kyung 6 Oh Hyun Kyung 7 Oh Hyun Kyung 8 Oh Hyun Kyung 9 Oh Hyun Kyung 10 Oh Hyun Kyung 11 Oh Hyun Kyung 12 Oh Hyun Kyung 13 Oh Hyun Kyung 14 Oh Hyun Kyung 15

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year