!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Oh Joo Eun

Oh Joo Eun 01

Name: 오주은 / Oh Joo Eun
Nickname: Cocker Spaniel
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1980-Jul-07
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 169cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: O
Education: Dongduk Women’s University (Broadcasting and Entertainment degree)
Religion: Buddhism

TV Shows

Unique Daughters-in-Law (MBC, 2017)
Super Daddy Yeol (tvN, 2015)
Take My Hand (MBC, 2013)
Goodbye Dear Wife (Channel A, 2012)
Typically Women (E Channel, 2010)
My Lady Boss, My Hero (OCN, 2008)
You Are Very Good (KBS2, 2008)
Outrageous Women (MBC, 2006)
My Sweetheart My Darling (KBS, 2005)
Lovers in Paris (SBS, 2004)
Into the Sun (SBS, 2003)

Movies

S Diary (2004)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year