!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Oh Man Suk

Oh Man Suk.jpg

Name: 오만석 / Oh Man Seok (Oh Man Suk)
Nickname: Man-zzang (meaning “Man the Best”), country Eric
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1975-Jan-30
Height: 175cm
Weight: 64kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: B
Family: Daughter
Education: Seoul Yeong-dong High School, Korea Arts Unification School (theatre major).
Debut: 1999 play “Faust”

TV Shows

Investigation Couple (MBC, 2018)
Something in the Rain (jTBC, 2018)
38 Task Force (OCN, 2016)
Another Miss Oh (tvN, 2016)
Pluto Secret Society (EBS, 2014)
Prime Minister & I (KBS2, 2013)
Kings Family (KBS2, 2013)
The True Colors (KBS2, 2012)
Wild Romance (KBS2, 2012)
What’s Up? (2011)
Warrior Baek Dong Soo (SBS, 2011)
Special Crime Squad MSS (KBS2, 2011)
Spy Trader Kim Chul Soo’s Recent Condition (KBS2, 2010)
Road Number One (MBC, 2010) cameo
Everybody Cha Cha Cha (KBS1, 2009)
Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008) cameo
The King and I (SBS, 2007)
Surgeon Bong Dal Hee (SBS, 2007) cameo
Hyena (tvN, 2006)
The Vineyard Man (KBS2, 2006)
Shin Don (MBC, 2005)

Movies

True Fiction (2018)
The Bros (2017)
Chasing (2016)
Detour (2016)
Countdown (2011)
Finding Mr Destiny (2010)
Our Town (2007)
Soo (2006)
Bi-sang (2006)
A Cruel Attendance (2006)
Liar (2004)

Awards

2009 KBS Drama Awards: Daily Drama Excellence Award – Actor (Everybody Cha Cha Cha)
2006 KBS Acting Awards: New Actor Award
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Best Couple Award with Yoon Eun Hye
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Oh Man Suk pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year