!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Oh Yong

Name: 오용 / Oh Yong
Also known as: Woo Yong
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1973-Oct-20
Height: 175cm
Star sign: Libra

TV Shows

Perfect Wife (KBS2, 2017)
Master: God of Noodles (KBS2, 2016)
Blue Bird’s House (KBS2, 2015)
Wonderful Days (KBS2, 2014)
Gu Am Heo Joon (MBC, 2013)
The Queen of Office (KBS2, 2013)
The Virus (OCN, 2013)
Innocent Man (KBS2, 2012)
Fermentation Family (jTBC, 2011)
Noriko Goes to Seoul (KBS2, 2011)
Crime Squad (KBS2, 2011)
An Awful Lot of Coincidences (KBS2, 2010)
Call of the Country (KBS2, 2010)
Hot Blood (KBS2, 2009)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2009)
Partner (KBS2, 2009)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2008)
Belle (KBS1, 2007)
Drama City Ssamdalg Misugi (KBS2, 2007)
The Devil (KBS2, 2007)
Special Crime Investigation (KBS2, 2006)

Movies

See, Beethoven (2014)
Bloody Fight in Iron-Rock Valley (2012)
Confession of Murder (2012)
Fly Penguin (2009)
Modern Boy (2008)
Forever the Moment (2007)
Hotel M: Gangster’s Last Draw (2006)
The Best Romance (2007)
Cruel Winter Blues (2006)
Lost in Love (2006)
Samaria (2003)
Oh! Brothers (2003)
Into The Mirror (2003)
Tube (2003)
Memories of Murder (2003)
Show Show Show (2002)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year