!!! Popular Now !!!

The Last EmpressHaechiItemRomance Is a Bonus BookWhat's Wrong, Poong SangBabelEncounterThe Crowned Clown

Onew

Onew 01

Name: 온유 / Onew
Real name: 이진기 / Lee Jin Ki
Nickname: Leader Onew, Dubu, Ondrew, Ontokki
Profession: Singer, dancer, actor, lyricist, presenter, promotional model, radio host
Birthdate: 1989-Dec-14
Birthplace: Gwangmyeong, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Height: 177cm
Weight: 61kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: O
KPOP group: Leader and lead vocalist of SHINee
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

TV Shows

Descendants of the Sun (KBS2, 2016)
Royal Villa (jTBC, 2013)
Pure Love (KBS2, 2013) cameo
Oh My God x2 (SBS Plus, 2012) cameo
Athena: Goddess of War (SBS, 2010) cameo
Dr. Champ (SBS, 2010) cameo
My Precious Child (KBS2, 2008) cameo

Movies

SMTOWN the Stage (2015)
I AM. (2012)
SMTOWN Live in Tokyo Special Edition (2012)

Awards

2016 2nd Scene Stealer Festival: Newcomer Scene Stealer Award (Male) – Onew (Descendants of The Sun)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year