!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Park Jin Hee

Name: 박진희 / Park Jin Hee
Nickname: Princess
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1978-Jan-08
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 167cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: B
Family: Older brother
Education: Dongduk University (Broadcasting and Entertainment Major), Yonsei University School of Social Welfare (Master’s)
Hobbies: Movies, water skiing

TV Shows

Return (SBS ,2018)
Oh My Geum Bi (KBS2, 2016)
Memory (tvN, 2016)
Hur Jun, The Original Story (MBC, 2013)
Fermentation Family (jTBC, 2011)
Giant (SBS, 2010)
The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry (MBC, 2010)
On Air (SBS, 2008) cameo
Money’s Warfare (SBS, 2007)
Please Come Back, Soon-Ae (SBS, 2006)
After Love (CS, 2005)
MBC Best Theater Love Without Regret (MBC, 2005)
Since We Met (MBC, 2002)
Stock Flower (KBS2, 2001)
Look Back in Anger (KBS2, 2000)
Kaist (SBS, 1999)
In Search of Love (KBS2, 1998)
Start (KBS, 1996) debut

Movies

Botox (2014)
Grape Candy (2012)
71: Into the Fire (2010)
A Long Visit (2010)
Lost and Found / Sweet Lies (2008)
Shadows in the Palace (2007)
Underground Rendez-vous (2007)
Love Talk (2005)
Love in Magic (2005)
Byul (2003)
Just Do It! (2000)
The Promenade (2000)
The Spy, Lee Cheol-Jin (1999)
Love Wind, Love Song (1999)
Whispering Corridors (1998)

Awards

2010 SBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Special Planning Drama – Actress (Giant)
2008 Golden Cinematography Awards: Excellence Award for Acting (“Shadows in the Palace”)
2007 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award – Actress (Money’s Warfare)
2007 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Money’s Warfare)
2007 Korea’s Best Dressed Awards: Best Dresser Award (Movie Actress Category)
2006 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Please Come Back, Soon-Ae)
2006 SBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Please Come Back, Soon-Ae)
2000 Golden Cinematography Awards: Best New Actress Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Park Jin Hee pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year