!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018The Beauty InsideWhere Stars LandMama Fairy and the WoodcutterThe Last EmpressFluttering WarningFates and FuriesMy Strange Hero

Park Jin Young (1972)

Name: 박진영 / Park Jin Young
Also known as: J.Y.Park, JYP
Nickname: The Asian Soul
Profession: Singer, music producer, actor
Birthdate: 1972-Jan-13
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 185cm
Weight: 78kg
Blood type: AB
Education: Yonsei University (B.A. in Geology)
Talent agency: JYP Entertainment (also as CEO & founder)

TV Shows

Producer (KBS2, 2015)
Dream Knight (Naver TVCast, 2015)
Persevere, Goo Hae Ra (Mnet, 2015)
Dream High Season 2 (KBS2, 2012)
Dream High Season 1 (KBS2, 2011)

Movies

Queen Of The Night (2013)
5 Million Dollar Man (2012)
Shining Diploma (2010)

Awards

2009: Mnet Asian Music Awards, Best Asian Composer for Nobody (Wonder Girls song)
Inaugurated by Korean President, Lee Myung-Bak as “Personal Advisor to the Future Planning Council”
2007: The 100 Most Influential Contributors of the Year
2007: Model Line’s Best Dressed of the Year
2002: SBS Popular Song Grand Prize Producer of the Year Award
2001: Seoul Popular Song Grand Prize Composer of the Year Award
2001: KBS Popular Song Grand Prize Composer of the Year Award
2001: Mnet Music Video Award
2001: Best Music Video Award (R&B category)
2001: SBS Popular Song Grand Prize Composer of the Year Award, Producer of the Year Award
2001: Seoul Popular Song Grand Prize Composer of the Year Award
2001: Daily Sports Popular Song Grand Prize Teen Singer of the Year Award
2000: SBS Popular Song Grand Prize Composer of the Year Award, Songwriter of the Year Award, Producer of the Year Award
1999: SBS Popular Song Grand Prize Composer of the Year Award
1997: SBS Popular Song Grand Prize Music Arrangement of the Year Award
1997: KBS Popular Song Grand Prize Singer in His Teens Award
1997: Model Line Selected ’97 Best Dresser Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Park Jin Young pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year