!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Park Jung Chul

park-jung-chul-02

Name: 박정철 / Park Jung Chul
Real name: 박철 / Park Chul
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1976-Nov-05
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 67kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: B
Family: Older brother
Education: Chungang University Faculty of Drama Arts (Drama Directing major)
Skills: Swimming & Singing
Hobbies: Playing Starcraft, soccer and snowboarding
Debut: Winner of Bronze Medal at 1997 KBS Super Talent Contest
Religion: Christianity

TV Shows

First Love Again (KBS2, 2016)
Angel’s Revenge (KBS2, 2014)
Scandal : a Shocking and Wrongful Incident (MBC, 2013)
Happy Ending (jTBC, 2012)
King Gwanggaeto the Great (KBS, 2011)
First Marriage (SBS, 2010)
Wife Returns (SBS, 2009)
Queen Seon Duk (MBC, 2009)
My Woman (MBC, 2008)
Aquarius (SBS, 2008)
Eight Days Mystery of Jeong Jo Assassination (CGV, 2007)
Blue Fish (SBS, 2007)
Screen (SBS, 2003)
Remember (MBC, 2002)
Age of Innocence (SBS 2002)
Present (MBC, 2002)
Legend (SBS, 2001)
Hotelier (MBC, 2001)
Rookie (SBS, 2000-2001)
Ducki (SBS, 2000)
Drama City Under the Cherry Blossom (KBS, 2000)

Movies

No Breathing (2013)
The Divine Weapon (2008)
Oh! Happy Day (2003)
Scent Of Love (2001)

Related Photo

(if you have any Park Jung Chul pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Park Jung Chul 9 park-jung-chul-10 park-jung-chul-11 park-jung-chul-12

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year