!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Park Si Yeon

Park Si Yeon 01

Name: 박시연 / Park Si Yun
Real name: 박미선 (朴美宣) / Park Mi Sun
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1979-Mar-29
Height: 170cm
Weight: 51kg
Education: St. John’s University
Languages: Korean and English
Talent agency: Family Actors Entertainment
Family: Married to Park Sang Hun in 2011-Nov-19

TV Series

Should We Kiss First (SBS, 2018)
Fantastic (jTBC, 2016)
Greatest Marriage (CSTV, 2014)
Innocent Man (KBS2, 2012)
The Greatest Love (MBC, 2011) cameo
Coffee House (SBS, 2010)
Red Candy (KBS2, 2010)
A Man’s Story (KBS2, 2009)
Bittersweet Life (MBC, 2008)
On Air (SBS, 2008) cameo
When Spring Comes (KBS2, 2007)
Yeon Gae Somun (SBS, 2006)
My Girl (SBS, 2005)
Lotus Lantern (CCTV, 2005, guest)
Han Xue Bao Ma (CCTV, 2005)
Feng Qiu Huang 凤求凰 (CCTV, 2004)

Movies

Last Knights (2015)
The Scent (2012)
Marine Boy (2008)
Dachimawa Lee (2008)
Love (2007)
The Single Sitting on Both Sides of the Fence (2007)
The Fox Family (2006)

Awards

2006 SBS Acting Award: Newcomer Award for My Girl
43rd Baeksang Awards: Best New Actress (The Fox Family)

Note

Park Shi Yeon was Miss Seoul and later, 2nd runner up at the 2000 Miss Korea pageant.

Related Photo

(if you have any Park Si Yeon pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Park Si Yeon 31

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year