!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Park Sun Woo

Name: 박선우 / Park Sun Woo
Real name: 박종석 / Park Jong Suk
Profession: Actor, singer
Birthdate: 1970-Dec-28
Height: 177cm
Weight: 69kg
Talent agency: Star Page Entertainment

TV Series

The Player (OCN, 2018)
Money Flower (MBC, 2017)
Night Light (MBC, 2016)
Kidnapping Assemblyman Mr. Clean (SBS, 2016)
Neighborhood Lawyer Jo Deul Ho (KBS, 2016)
TV Novel – The Stars Are Shining (KBS2, 2015)
Orange Marmalade (KBS, 2015)
The Jingbirok: A Memoir of Imjin War (KBS, 2015)
Angry Mom (MBC, 2015)
Stay Still (KBS2, 2015)
Golden Cross (KBS, 2014)
Wonderful Days (KBS, 2014)
Empress Ki (MBC, 2013)
Mandate of Heaven (KBS2, 2013)
I Miss You (MBC, 2012)
Golden Time (MBC, 2012)
You’re Amusing? (KBS2, 2012)
Lights and Shadows (MBC, 2011)
Baby-faced Beauty (KBS, 2011)
A Man’s Story (KBS2, 2009)
Time Between Dog and Wolf (MBC, 2007)

Movies

Alone (2013)
Howling (2012)
Where the Truth Lies (2009)
How to Live on Earth (2009)
Highway Star (2007)
No Mercy for the Rude (2006)
So Cute (2004)
Break Out (2002)
Fun Movie (2002)
Public Enemy (2002)
One Fine Spring Day (2001)
Kick the moon (2001)
Volcano High (2001)
Attack the Gas Station! (1999)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year