!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Park Yoon Jae

Name: 박윤재 / Park Yoon Jae
Real name: 박상욱 / Park Sang Wook
Profession: Model and actor
Birthdate: 1981-Jan-14
Height: 183cm
Weight: 75kg
Blood type: A
Family: Older sister/actress Chae Rim
Talent agency: Barunson Entertainment

TV Shows

It’s My Life (KBS1, 2018)
Nameless Woman (KBS2, 2017)
Iron Lady Cha (MBC, 2015)
Shining Romance (MBC, 2013)
Her Legend (jTBC, 2013)
Your Woman (SBS, 2013)
Faith @ The Great Doctor (SBS, 2012)
Tasty Life (SBS, 2012)
Indomitable Daughters-in-Law (MBC, 2011)
New Tales of Gisaeng (SBS, 2011)
Spotlight (MBC, 2008)
The Glory Era of the Maeng’s (MBC 2002)

Movies

Her Myth (2013)
Fly High (2009)
Bravo My Life (2007)
The Coast Guard (2002)

Awards

2011 MBC Drama Awards: Newcomers Awards (Series Drama), Best New Actor (Indomitable Daughters-in-Law)

Related Photo

(if you have any Park Yoon Jae pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year