!!! Popular Now !!!

Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and FuriesWhere Stars Land

Ryu Soo Young

Ryu Soo Young 03

Name: 류수영 / Ryu Soo Young
Real name: 어남선 / Uh Nam Sun
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1979-Sep-05
Height: 183cm
Weight: 69kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: A
Family: Older sister & Father is a university professor
Talent agency: EnterOn Entertainment
Education: Myongji University (Business Administration)
Skills: hapkido (student days), scuba diving (licensed), squash
Hobbies: Clay art, inline skating, snowboarding, wakeboarding and ballgames
Debut: April 1998 as a student in a cooking program

TV Series

Good Witch (SBS, 2018)
Father is Strange (KBS2, 2017)
Neighborhood Lawyer Jo Deul Ho (KBS2, 2016)
The Eccentric Daughter-in-Law (KBS2, 2015)
Blood (KBS2, 2015)
Endless Love (SBS, 2014)
Two Weeks (MBC, 2013)
A Faded Memory (KBS2, 2013)
Rascal Sons (MBC, 2012)
Ojakgyo Brothers(KBS2, 2011)
My Princess (MBC, 2011)
The Lawyers of The Great Republic Korea (MBC, 2008)
Bad Couple (SBS, 2007)
Seoul 1945 (KBS1, 2006)
Next (MBC, 2005)
18 vs. 29 (KBS2, 2005)
Save the Last Dance for Me (SBS, 2004)
Jang Gil San (SBS, 2004)
Merry Go Round (MBC, 2003)
First Love (SBS, 2003)
Successful Story of a Bright Girl (SBS, 2002)
At the Night of Family Maeng (MBC, 2002)
Jung (SBS, 2002)
Your Right (MBC, 2001)
Beautiful Friend 2 (KBS, 2001)

Movies

Blue (2003)
Summer Time (2001)

Awards

2017 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Awards – Ryu Soo Young and Lee Yoo Ri (Father is Strange)
2011 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Awards with Choi Jung Yoon (Ojakgyo Brothers)
2006 KBS Performance Awards: Top Excellence Award for Seoul 1945
2004 SBS Drama Awards: Best Supporting Actor for Save the Last Dance for Me
2002 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award for Successful Story of a Bright Girl

Related Photo

(if you have any Ryu Soo Young pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Ryu Soo Young 11 Ryu Soo Young 12 Ryu Soo Young 13

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year