!!! Popular Now !!!

Everybody says KungdariRookie Historian Goo Hae RyungHotel Del LunaDoctor DetectiveJusticeLove Affairs in the AfternoonLevel UpI Wanna Hear Your Song

Samuel Kang

Samuel Kang 01

Name: 사무엘 강 / Samuel Kang
Also Known as: 강원호 / Kang Won Ho
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1969-Dec-4
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 178cm
Blood Type: A

TV Shows

Angry Mom (MBC, 2015)
Mother’s Garden (MBC, 2014)
The Fugitive of Joseon (KBS2, 2013)
Golden Time (MBC, 2012)
Arang and the Magistrate (MBC, 2012)
Rooftop Prince (SBS, 2012)
Bridal Mask (KBS2, 2012)
Sign (SBS, 2011)
Birdie Buddy (tvN, 2011)
Gloria (MBC, 2010)
Golden Fish (MBC, 2010)
Prosecutor Princess (SBS, 2010)
A Man Called God (MBC, 2010)
Dae Mul (SBS, 2010)
The Great Queen Seondeok (MBC, 2009)
The Scales Of Providence (SBS, 2008)
On Air (SBS, 2008)
Iljimae (SBS, 2008)
King and I (SBS, 2007)
Scandal in Old Seoul (KBS2, 2007)
Prince of the Legend (MBC, 2006)

Movie

Haunters (2010)
The Executioner (2009)
Hello, Stranger (2009)
Go Go 70s (2008)

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year