!!! Popular Now !!!

Extraordinary YouThe Tale of NokduGraceful FamilyVagabondWhen the Camellia BloomsMelting Me SoftlyLeverageLove is Beautiful, Life is Wonderful

Sandara Park

Sandara Park 01

Name: 박산다라 / Sandara Park
Nickname: Sandy, Dara, Kiray, Krung-krung
Profession: Actress, singer, dancer and model
Birthdate: 1984-Nov-12
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Height: 162cm
Weight: 40kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: A
Family: Younger sister and younger brother Thunder
Education: Philippine Pasay Chung Hua Academy
Kpop group: 2NE1
Hobbies: Music and internet
Languages: Korean, Tagalog, English and Mandarin
Debut: Star Circle Quest in Philippines (2004)
Talent agency: YG Entertainment

TV Series

One More Happy Ending (MBC, 2016)
We Broke Up (NAVER tvcast, 2015)
Producer (KBS2, 2015)
Dr. Mo Clinic (Dr. Ian) (Naver TV Cast/Youku, 2015)
You Who Came From the Stars (SBS, 2013) cameo
Style (SBS, 2009) cameo
The Return of Iljimae (MBC, 2009)

Movies

Step Up (2010)
Girlfriend (2010)
Super Noypi (2007)
D’ Lucky Ones (2006)
Can This Be Love (2005)
Bcuz of U (2004)
Volta (2004) (cameo)

Endorsements

Clio
Cass Beer alongside Lee Minho
Etude 2009 – 2012
11st
Nikon
Bean Pole
Adidas
Canon
Dong-A pen
Rejoice
Bunny Jeans
Maxipeel

Note

Her family moved to Pasay City, Philippines when she was 11.

Related Photo

(if you have any Sandara Park pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Sandara Park 1 Sandara Park 2 Sandara Park 3

sorry ! We're closing down our comment section

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year