!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Seo Yi Sook

Seo Yi Sook 02

Name: 서이숙 / Seo Yi Sook
Also known as: Suh Yi Sook / Seo Lee Suk
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1967-Oct-25
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 168cm
Talent agency: Jump Entertainment

TV Dramas

Terius Behind Me (MBC, 2018)
Mother (tvN, 2018)
Joseon Beauty Pageant (KBS1, 2018)
Reunited Worlds (SBS, 2017)
Bad Thief, Good Thief (MBC, 2017)
Rebel: Thief Who Stole the People (MBC, 2017)
First Love Again (KBS2, 2016)
Master: God of Noodles (KBS2, 2016)
Happy Home (MBC, 2016)
Six Flying Dragons (SBS, 2015)
Unkind Women (KBS2, 2015)
Heart to Heart (tvN, 2015)
The Night Watchman (MBC, 2014)
A Cat! Meow (KBS1, 2014)
You’re All Surrounded (SBS, 2014)
Empress Ki (MBC, 2013)
The Heirs (SBS, 2013)
King’s Daughter Soo Baek Hyang (MBC, 2013)
Your Neighbor’s Wife (JTBC, 2013)
Two Weeks (MBC, 2013)
Cruel Palace – War of Flowers (jTBC, 2013)
Pure Love (KBS2, 2013)
The Thousandth Man (MBC, 2012)
Feast of the Gods (MBC, 2012)
The Duo (MBC, 2011)
Jejungwon (SBS, 2010)

Movies

The Mayor (2017)
The Fatal Encounter (2014)
The Cat (2011)
The Monster (2010)
Best Seller (2010)
Spring in My Hometown (1998)

Awards

2017 MBC Drama Awards: Golden Acting Actress (Mon-Tue Drama) – Seo Yi Sook (Rebel: Thief Who Stole the People)

Related Photo

(if you have any Seo Yi Sook pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Seo Yi Sook 9

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year