!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Shim Hye Jin

Name: 심혜진 / Shim Hye Jin
Real Name: 심상군 / Shim Sang Gun
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1967-Jan-16
Height: 169cm
Weight: 51kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: B

TV Shows

The Sound of Your Heart: Reboot 1 (Netflix, 2018)
Handsome Guy and Jung Eum (SBS, 2018)
Sunny Again Tomorrow (KBS1, 2018)
Strong Woman Do Bong Soon (jTBC, 2017)
Late Night Restaurant (SBS, 2015)
The Return of Hwang Geum Bok (SBS, 2015)
Kill Me, Heal Me (MBC, 2015)
The Spring Day of My Life (MBC, 2014)
Endless Love (SBS, 2014)
Secret Love Affair (jTBC, 2014)
Sincerity Moves Heaven (KBS1, 2013)
Happy Ending (jTBC, 2012)
I Need a Fairy (KBS2, 2012)
Stormy Lovers (MBC, 2010)
Everybody Cha Cha Cha (KBS1, 2009)
Empress Chun Chu (KBS2, 2009)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Supermom (KBS, 2007)
Please Come Back, Soon-Ae (SBS, 2006)
Goong (MBC, 2006)
That Woman (SBS, 2005)
Hello Franceska (MBC, 2004)
Choice (SBS, 2004)
Housewife Rebellion (MBC, 2001)

Movies

Daudeo (2014)
Welcome (2014)
Foxy Festival (2010)
Mother and Daughters (2008)
Over the Border (2006)
Acacia (2003)
Paradise Lost (1998)
Bedroom and Courtroom (1998)
Green Fish (1997)
Man Holding Flowers (1997)
Maria and the Inn (1997)
The Adventures of Mrs Park (1996)
Cue (1996)
Gingko Bed (1996)
Go Alone Like Musso’s Horn (1995)
Deep Scratch (1994)
Marriage Story 2 (1994)
Out to the World (1994)
Woman for Love, Woman for Marriage (1993)
To the Starry Island (1993)
No Emergency (1993)
Marriage Story (1992)
Like Rain, Like Music (1992)
White Badge (1992)
Tomorrow’s rain (1991)
The Fifth Man (1991)
The Black Republic (1990)
Land of Water (1990)
Lost Love (1989)

Awards

2007 44th Grand Bell Awards: Best Supporting Actress (Over the Border)

Related Photo

(if you have any Shim Hye Jin pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year