!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Shim Yi Young

Shim Yi Young 02

Name: 심이영 / Shim Yi Young
Real Name: 김진아 / Kim Jin Ah
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1980-Jan-31
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood Type: A
Family: Husband/actor Choi Won Young
Talent agency: Great Company

TV Series

Fates and Furies (SBS, 2018)
The Guest (OCN, 2018)
Heart Surgeons (SBS, 2018)
Thirty But Seventeen (SBS, 2018)
Your House Helper (KBS2, 2018)
Happy Sisters (SBS, 2017)
The Legend of the Blue Sea (SBS, 2016)
Solomon’s Perjury (jTBC, 2016)
Night Light (MBC, 2016)
National House Woman (KBS2, 2016)
Beautiful Mind (KBS2, 2016)
Five Children (KBS2, 2016)
My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law (SBS, 2015)
Divorce Lawyer in Love (SBS, 2015)
Missing Noir M (OCN, 2015)
Birth of a Beauty (SBS, 2014)
Empress Ki (MBC, 2013)
The Suspicious Housekeeper (SBS, 2013)
Goddess of Marriage (SBS, 2013)
A Hundred Year’s Inheritance (MBC, 2013)
Vampire Prosecutor 2 (OCN, 2012)
Still Cut (KBS2, 2012)
Unexpected You (KBS2, 2012)
Duet (KBS2, 2011)
Mary Stayed Out All Night (KBS, 2010)
Law Firm (SBS, 2001)

Movie

The Hunt (2016)
Precious Love (2013)
Rockin’ on Heaven’s Door (2013)
Spring, Snow (2012)
Secrets, Objects (2011)
A Village By the Sea (2011)
If You Were Me 5 (2011)
How to Cross the Galaxy (2010)
To the Truth (2010)
Love, in Between (2010)
Paju (2009)
Ice Bar (2006)
Cruel Winter Blues (2006)
Cracked Eggs and Noodles (2005) cameo
Marrying School Girl (2004)
No Comment (2002)
Bongja (2000)
Real Fiction (2000)

Related Photo

(if you have any Shim Yi Young pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Shim Yi Young 10 Shim Yi Young 11 Shim Yi Young 13 Shim Yi Young 14 Shim Yi Young 15 Shim Yi Young 16 Shim Yi Young 17 Shim Yi Young 18

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year