!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018The Beauty InsideWhere Stars LandMama Fairy and the WoodcutterThe Last EmpressFluttering WarningFates and FuriesMy Strange Hero

Shin Dong Wook

Name: 신동욱 / Shin Dong Wook
Real name: 신화식 / Shin Hwa Shik
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1982-Sep-14
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 186cm
Weight: 75kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: A
Family: Brother, cousin/singer/actor Kim Ki Bum
Education: Kukmin University
Hobbies: Sports and games

TV Shows

Dae Jang Geum Is Watching (MBC, 2018)
Live (tvN, 2018)
Lookout (MBC, 2017)
Stars Falling From the Sky (SBS, 2010)
Lottery Trio (KBSN, 2008)
Mobile Phone Detective (2008)
On Air (SBS, 2008) cameo
Money’s Warfare (SBS, 2007)
Cloud Stairs (KBS2, 2006)
Soulmate (MBC, 2006)
Sad Goodbye (KBS2, 2005)
Hong Kong Express (SBS, 2005)
Oh! Pil Seung And Bong Soon Young (KBS2, 2004)

Awards

2007 SBS Acting Awards: New Star Award

Health

He was just over halfway through his two years of mandatory army duty, but has been discharged from service on July 2011 due to a condition he has recently been diagnosed with, Complex Regional Pain Syndrome (CRPS), which caused a sudden onset of intense pain. (Source)

Related Photo

(if you have any Shin Dong Wook pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Shin Dong Wook 9 shin-dong-wook-10

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year