!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Shin Goo

shin-goo.jpg

Name: 신구 / Shin Goo (Shin Gu)
Also known as: Sin Goo (Sin Gu)
Real name: 신순기 / Shin Sun Gi
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1936-Aug-13
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Star sign: Leo
Debut: 1972

TV Shows

After the Rain (KBS2, 2018)
Ambergris (NAVER tvcast, 2018)
My Mister (tvN, 2018)
Laurel Tree Tailors (KBS2, 2016)
Dear My Friends (tvN, 2016)
God’s Gift – 14 Days (SBS, 2014)
A Hundred Year’s Inheritance (MBC, 2013)
Feast of the Gods (MBC, 2012)
Can’t Live With Losing (MBC, 2011)
You’ve Fallen for Me (MBC, 2011)
New Tales of Gisaeng (SBS, 2011)
Telecinema: Heaven’s Postman (SBS, 2009)
Queen Seon Duk (MBC, 2009)
Amnok River Flows (SBS, 2008)
Family’s Honor (SBS, 2008)
The King and I (SBS, 2007)
Kimchi Cheese Smile (MBC, 2007)
Money’s Warfare (SBS, 2007)
Thank You (MBC, 2007)
Someday (OCN, 2006)
Pure 19 (KBS1, 2006)
18 vs. 29 (KBS2, 2005)
Our Attitude to Prepare Parting (MBC, 2005)
Land (SBS, 2004)
Sorry I Love You (KBS2, 2004)
Drama City episode deja-vu (KBS2, 2004)
Beijing My Love (KBS2, 2004)
Miss Kim Makes 1 Million (SBS, 2004)
Long Live Love (SBS, 2003)
Sang Doo, Let’s Go To School (KBS2, 2003)
Wife (KBS2, 2003)
Sunrise House (SBS, 2002)
Ruler of Your Own World (MBC, 2002)
The Woman (SBS, 2002)
Juliet’s Man (SBS, 2000)
Emperor Wang Gun (KBS1, 2000)
Couple Clinic: Love and War (KBS2, 1999)
Queen (SBS, 1999)
School (KBS2, 1999)
Advocate (MBC, 1998)
King and Queen (KBS1, 1998)
West Palace (KBS2, 1995)
Do You Remember Love (MBC, 1995)
The Royal Way (KBS1, 1991)

Movies

Be-Bop-A-Lula (2018)
Daddy You, Daughter Me (2017)
Bluebeard (2017)
Proof of Innocence (2016)
Shoot Me in the Heart (2015)
Big Deal (2014)
The Con Artists (2014)
Justin and the Knights of Valour (2013)
Unlawful Love (2012)
Heaven’s Postman (2009)
Modern Boy (2008)
Marriage Clinic: Love and War (2008)
Cherry Tomato (2007)
Righteous Ties (2006, cameo)
The Big Scene (2005)
Super Family (2005)
Natural City (2003)
No Blood No Tears (2002)
2009 Lost Memories (2001)
The Foul King (2000)
A Great Chinese Restaurant (1999)
Christmas in August (1998)
Our Twisted Hero (1992)
Blood and Fire (1991)
The Whereabouts of Eve (1983)
Jongro Blues (1982)
An Unfortunate Woman (1976)
Love in the Rain (1975)
Ecstasy (1974)
Homecoming (1973)

Awards

2016 tvN10 Awards: Variety Icon (Grandpas Over Flowers)
2009 MBC Drama Awards: PD Award (Queen Seon Duk)
2007 SBS Performance Awards: Merit Award
2006 KBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award – Actor
2005 KBS Entertainment Awards: Achievement Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Shin Goo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year