!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Shin Min Ah

Shin Min Ah 03

Name: 신민아 / Shin Min Ah
Real name: 양민아 / Yang Min Ah
Nickname: Do Duk Do Duk
Profession: Model and actress
Birthdate: 1984-Apr-05
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood type: O
Family: Older sister and younger brother
Talent agency: Star M Entertainment
Education: Hyosung High School, Dong Gook University (Performing Arts degree)
Hobby: Listening to music
Specialty: Imitating other people’s voices and skating

TV Series

Tomorrow With You (tvN, 2017)
Oh My Venus (KBS2, 2015)
Arang and the Magistrate (MBC, 2012)
My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010)
The Devil (KBS, 2007)
A Love to Kill (KBS, 2005)
Punch (SBS, 2003)
Beautiful Days (SBS, 2001)

Movies

My Love, My Bride (2014)
Gyeongju (2014)
The X (2013)
Friends & Love (2011)
A Million (2008)
Sisters on the Road (2008)
The Naked Kitchen (2008)
My Mighty Princess (2008)
Go Go 70 (2008)
I Like It This Way (2008)
Beast and Beauty (2005)
Sad Movie (2005)
A Bittersweet Life (2005)
Madeleine (2002)
Volcano High (2001)

Awards

2015 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Awards – So Ji Sub & Shin Min Ah (Oh My Venus)
2015 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Actress (Mini Series): Shin Min Ah (Oh My Venus)
2015 51st Baeksang Arts Awards: InStyle Award
2012 MBC Drama Awards:: Best Couple Awards, Lee Joon Ki & Shin Min Ah (Arang and the Magistrate)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Best Actress Award – Drama Special (My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Lee Seung Ki (My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox)

Note

The Naked Kitchen is the 2nd collaboration with Joo Ji Hoon after The Devil in 2007

Related Photo

(if you have any Shin Min Ah pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Shin Min Ah 11 Shin Min Ah 12 Shin Min Ah 13 Shin Min Ah 14

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year