!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Si Wan

Si Wan 05

Name: 시완 / Si Wan
Real Name: 임시완 / Im Si Wan
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1988-Dec-01
Height: 175cm
Weight: 51kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Hobbies: Violin, Scrap, Collection, Skiing, Snowboarding
Talent agency: Star Empire Entertainment
KPOP group: ZE:A

TV Shows

The King Loves (MBC, 2017)
My Catman (검은 고양이) (MBC, 2016)
Misaeng (tvN, 2014)
Triangle (MBC, 2014)
Looking Forward to Romance (KBS2, 2013)
Pure Love (KBS2, 2013)
Reply 1997 (tvN, 2012) (cameo)
Standby (MBC, 2012)
The Equator Man (KBS2, 2012)
The Moon That Embraces the Sun (MBC, 2012)
Gloria (MBC, 2010) cameo
Prosecutor Princess (SBS, 2010) cameo

Movies

A Melody to Remember (2015)
The Attorney (2013)
Misaeng : Prequel (2013)
Ronin Pop (2011)

Note

Si Wan was born as 임웅재 / Im Woong Jae, but later legally changed his full name to 임시완 / Im Si Wan.

Awards

2017 1st The Seoul Awards: Popular Actor Award
2015 Korea Drama Festival Award – Special Judges’ Award: Im Shi Wan (Misaeng)
2015 51st Baeksang Arts Awards: New Actor (Misaeng)
2014 MBC Drama Awards – Rookie Actor: Im Si Wan (Triangle)

Related Photo

(if you have any Si Wan pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Si Wan 13 Si Wan 14 Si Wan 15 Si Wan 16 Si Wan 17

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year