!!! Popular Now !!!

The Secret Life of My SecretaryAngel's Last Mission: LoveHer Private LifeMy Absolute BoyfriendAbyssPerfumeShady Mom-in-LawOne Spring Night

So Ji Sub

So Ji Sub 03

Name: 소지섭 / So Ji Sub
Also known as: So(h) Ji Sup / So Ji Seop
Profession: Actor, Model
Birthdate: 1977-Nov-04
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 182cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: O
Education: Chungwoon University (Acting major)
Skill: Swimming (Medalist at the National Athletic Meet)
Hobbies: All kinds of sports
Family: Mother and an older sister
Talent agency: 51k

TV Series

Terius Behind Me (MBC, 2018)
Oh My Venus (KBS2, 2015)
Warm and Cozy (MBC, 2015)
The Master’s Sun (SBS, 2013)
Ghost (SBS, 2012)
Road Number One (MBC, 2010)
Cain and Abel (SBS, 2009)
U-Turn (OCN, 2008)
Sorry I Love You (KBS, 2004)
What Happened in Bali (SBS, 2004)
Thousand Years of Love (SBS, 2003)
Glass Slippers (SBS, 2002)
We Are Dating Now (SBS, 2002)
Law Firm (SBS, 2001)
Delicious Proposal as Jang Hee Moon (MBC, 2001)
Cheers for the Women as Joon Won (SBS, 2000)
Joa Joa (SBS, 2000)
Love Story as Joon Won (SBS, 1999, story 6)
Three Guys and Three Girls (MBC, 1998, cameo)
Oh Happy Day (KBS, 1997)
Model (SBS, 1997)

Movies

Be with You (2018)
The Battleship Island (2017)
The Throne (2015)
A Company Man (2012)
Always / Only You (2011)
Sophie’s Revenge (2009)
Kitaro and the Millennium Curse (2008)
Movie is Movie (2008)
A Destiny (2007)
Can’t Live Without Robbery (2002)

Awards

2000 SBS Drama Awards – Best New Actor (Joa, Joa, Cheers for the Women)
2001 Fashion Model Awards – Ms. & Mr. Davidoff Award
2003 SBS Drama Awards – Top 10 Stars (Thousand Years of Love)
2003 SBS Drama Awards – Excellence Award (Thousand Years of Love)
2004 40th Baeksang Arts Awards – Popularity Award (What Happened in Bali)
2004 KBS Drama Awards – Best Couple Award (I’m Sorry, I Love You)
2004 KBS Drama Awards – Netizen Award (I’m Sorry, I Love You)
2004 KBS Drama Awards – Popularity Award (I’m Sorry, I Love You)
2004 KBS Drama Awards – Excellence Actor Award (I’m Sorry, I Love You)
2005 41st Baeksang Arts Awards – Best Actor (I’m Sorry, I Love You)
2008 25th Best Jeanist Awards – Best Jeanist (International Category)
2008 28th Korean Association of Film Critics Awards – Best Actor (Rough Cut)
2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards – Best New Actor (Rough Cut)
2009 45th Baeksang Arts Awards – Best New Actor (Rough Cut)
2009 8th New York Asian Film Festival – Rising Star Asia Award (Rough Cut)
2009 10th Pusan Film Critics Awards – Best New Actor (Rough Cut)
2009 18th Buil Film Awards – Best New Actor(Rough Cut)
2009 Grimae Awards – Best Actor (Cain and Abel)
2009 Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism – Actor of the Year in Broadcasting (Cain and Abel)
2009 SBS Drama Awards – Top 10 Stars (Cain and Abel)
2009 SBS Drama Awards – Top Excellence Award, Actor (Cain and Abel)
2010 47th Daejong Film Festival – Achievement in Cultural Exchange
2010 3rd Style Icon Awards – International Style Icon
2010 Korea Lifestyle Awards – Best Dressed Male of the Year
2011 Korea Tourism Awards – Special Achievement Award
2011 19th Korean Culture & Entertainment Awards – Grand Prize (Always)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actor Awards in Drama Special (Ghost)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars Awards (Ghost)
2013 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actor (Mini Series) – So Ji Sub (The Master’s Sun)
2013 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars – So Ji Sub (The Master’s Sun)
2015 KBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actor: So Ji Sub (Oh My Venus)
2015 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Awards – So Ji Sub & Shin Min Ah (Oh My Venus)
2018 MBC Drama Awards – Daesang: So Ji Sub (Terius Behind Me)
2018 MBC Drama Awards – Top Excellence Actor (Wed-Thurs Drama): So Ji Sub (Terius Behind Me)

Note

He completed his two-year military service on 2007-Apr-27.

Related Photo

(if you have any So Ji Sub pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

So Ji Sub 26 So Ji Sub 27 So Ji Sub 28 So Ji Sub 29 So Ji Sub 30 So Ji Sub 31 So Ji Sub 32 So Ji Sub 33 So Ji Sub 34 So Ji Sub 35 So Ji Sub 36 So Ji Sub 37 So Ji Sub 38 So Ji Sub 39 So Ji Sub 40 So Ji Sub 41 So Ji Sub 42 So Ji Sub 43 So Ji Sub 44 So Ji Sub 45 So Ji Sub 46 So Ji Sub 47 So Ji Sub 48 So Ji Sub 49 So Ji Sub 50 So Ji Sub 51 So Ji Sub 52 So Ji Sub 53 So Ji Sub 54

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year