!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

So Yi Hyun

Name: 소이현 / So Yi Hyun (So Yi Hyeon)
Real name: 조우정 / Jo Woo Jung (Cho Woo Jeong)
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1984-Aug-28
Birthplace: Jeonju, North Jeolla, South Korea
Height: 169cm
Weight: 49kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: A
Education: Suwon University (Acting major)
Family: Younger sister, husband/actor In Gyo Jin, and daughter In Ha Eun (인하은)
Talent Agency: KEYEAST

TV Shows

Fates and Furies (SBS, 2018)
The Sound of Your Heart (KBS2, 2016)
Entourage (tvN, 2016)
Women’s Secret (KBS2, 2016)
3 Days (SBS, 2014)
Who Are You? (tvN, 2013)
I Hear Your Voice (SBS, 2013)
Cheongdamdong Alice (SBS, 2012)
Happy Ending (jTBC, 2012)
Glowing She (KBS Drama, 2012)
You’ve Fallen for Me (MBC, 2011)
Gloria (MBC, 2010)
Assorted Gems (MBC, 2009)
Swallow the Sun (SBS, 2009)
Aeja’s Older Sister, Minja (SBS, 2008)
Before and After: Plastic Surgery Clinic (MBC, 2008)
Hyena (TvN, 2006)
Special Crime Investigation (KBS2, 2006)
Resurrection (KBS2, 2005)
MBC Best Theater Ep.569 우리가 쏜 화살은 어디로 갔을까 (MBC, 2004-02-20)
Music Bank (KBS2, 2004) as MC
April Kiss (KBS2, 2004)
Punch (SBS, 2003)
Fairy and Swindler (SBS, 2003)
Yellow Handkerchief (KBS1, 2003)

Movies

Top Star (2013)
The Restless (2006)
Dark Forest – 4 Horror Tales (2006)
Midair (2005)
Father and Son : The Story of Mencius (2004)

Awards

2016 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Actress (Daily Series) – So Yi Hyun (Women’s Secret)
2014 SBS Drama Awards – Excellence Actress (Mini Series): So Yi Hyun (Three Days)
2003 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award

Related Photo

(if you have any So Yi Hyun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

So Yi Hyun 13

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year