!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018The Beauty InsideWhere Stars LandMama Fairy and the WoodcutterThe Last EmpressFluttering WarningFates and FuriesMy Strange Hero

So Yoo Jin

So Yoo Jin 02

Name: 소유진 / So Yoo Jin
Nickname: Bizzare Girl (she’ll try any kind of food)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1981-Aug-11
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: A
Family: Older sister
Education: Dong-Hollywood University (graduated 2004)
Hobbies: Skiing and golfing
Speciality: Dancing, playing the piano, and swimming
Family: Husband Baek Jong Won & a son

TV Shows

My Healing Love (MBC, 2018)
Five Children (KBS2, 2016)
Pretty Man (KBS2, 2013)
Can’t Live without You (MBC, 2012)
Happy Ending (jTBC, 2012)
Golden Fish (MBC, 2010)
Thirty Thousand Miles in Search of My Son (SBS, 2007)
Seoul 1945 (KBS1, 2005)
Cute or Crazy (SBS, 2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2004)
Good Person (MBC, 2003)
The Bean Chaff Of My Life (MBC, 2003)
Rival (SBS, 2002)
Fox and Cotton Candy (MBC, 2001)
Cool (KBS2, 2001)
Delicious Proposal (MBC, 2001)
Rookie (SBS, 2000)
Dukee (SBS, 2000)

Movies

Boy, Dreams of Sansevieria (2012)
Sai (2010)
Break Away (2008)
My Only Love (2003)
2424 (2002)
Rundim (2001)

Awards

2016 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Actress (Long Series) – So Yoo Jin (Five Children)

Related Photo

(if you have any So Yoo Jin pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

So Yoo Jin 19 So Yoo Jin 20

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year